Committee

 

Chair: Priscilla Olson

Treasurer: Debbie King

Guest Liaison: Mary Kay Kare

Meeting Notes: Rick Katze, Lisa Hertel

Boskone Tea Party Movement: Geri Sullivan

Hotel: Jim Mann
   Assistants: Stephen Boucher, Ben Yalow

Space: Chip Hitchcock
   Consultant: Leslie Turek

Program: Mark Olson & JoAnn Cox
   Staff: Bob Devney & William Lexner
   Program Ops: Ruth Leibig & Ian Stockdale
   Program Tech: Robert Luoma
   Pocket Program: Mark Olson
      "Who's Who" Information: Brenda Noiseux & Robert W.W. Greene
Gaming: Bill Todd
Filk: Gary McGath
Anime/Video: Reuben Baron
   Assistant: Lisa Hawkridge
DragonsLair: Shari Cyd Brezinsky & Lowell Gilbert

Friday Night Fangtasia: Eric Norseman
   Assistant: Pam
Friday Night Event: Mary Dumas & Gay Ellen Dennett
Friday Night Reception: Gay Ellen Dennett
Boskone Tea Party Movement (Saturday Afternoon Book Launch): Geri Sullivan Saturday Night: Dave Grubbs
Con Suite: Claire and Dave Anderson
   Morning Shift: Larry Pfeffer & Liz Cademy Pfeffer
   Friday Truck Driver/Shopping Assistant: Dale Farmer
   Egg Boiler (non-Kosher): Larry Pfeffer
   Egg Boiler (Kosher): Lisa Hertel

Art Show: Ann Broomhead & Tim Szczesuil
   Deputy Director: Andrea Senchy
   Staff: Bonnie Atwood, Ted Atwood, Shirley Avery, Liz Cademy Pfeffer, Martin E. Deutsch, Harvey Rubinovitz, Joan Turner, Beth & Mike Zipser, and agents of "The Incredible East Cost Floating Art Show Crew"
Art Show Setup/Tear Down Slavedriver Boss: Chip Hitchcock
   Art Show Exhibits: General Claire Anderson
   Special Magazine Art Exhibit: Joe Siclari & Edie Stern
   Art Show Sales Coordinator: Nicholas "phi" Shectman
Hucksters' Room: Lisa Hertel
Club Tables: Lis Carey

Information/Volunteers: Deb Geisler & Mike Benveniste
Logistics: Rick Kovalcik
Office: Gay Ellen Dennett
Signs: Robert Luoma
Security Liaison: Tim Szcsesuil
Ribbons: Sharon Sbarsky
Den: Laurie Mann
SBOF: Laurie Mann, Gay Ellen Dennett

Pre-registration: Dave Grubbs
   Assistant: Dale Farmer
Badges: Dave Grubbs, Rick Kovalcik & Geri Sullivan
Registration: Sharon Sbarsky & Alexis Layton

Fliers: Alice Lewis, Mark Olson, Priscilla Olson, Tim Szczesuil
Helmuth: Jean Roessner
PR2: Tony Lewis
Souvenir Book: Tony Lewis
Souvenir Book/Advertising Out: Rick Katze & Alice Lewis
Restaurant Guide: Mary Beth Fitzgerald
Website/Online Marketing: Laurie Mann
   Online Marketing Support Team: Erin Underwood, Brenda Noiseaux, JoAnn Cox

NESFA Sales: Rick Katze
   Assistant: Kelly Persons

Debriefing: Dave Grubbs